Tender for Electronic Lock for DP, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Lock for DP, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755791 | Ref ID: 127579168).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic items for fault control and switch room, Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic items for fault control and switch room, Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Electronic Lock for DP, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127579168

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Lock for DP
BOQ Title: Electronic items for fault control and switch room, Cable Fault Route Tracer cum Pin Pointer
Item Title: Electronic Lock for DP
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-10-2025 10:38 AM
End Date: 16-10-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electronic items for fault control and switch room
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: In/Out Switch Switched Socket-Outlets without Interlock for Fixed Installations ISI Marked to IS 15787, All in One PC (V2), Drop Out Fuses, Industrial Switch, Industrial Ethernet Switch, Isolator switch, Limit Switch, Reed Switch, Rotary Switch, Fume Hood (FSSAI) Searched String: RJ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections