Tender for Electronic laser pointer green light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic laser pointer green light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7395447 | Ref ID: 138623857).

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drawing Sheet, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drawing Sheet, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Electronic laser pointer green light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138623857

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7395447

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic laser pointer green light
BOQ Title: Drawing Sheet, Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2)
Item Title: Electronic laser pointer green light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-03-2026 5:44 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Drawing Sheet
GeMARPTS Searched: Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Household Insecticides (V2), Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Air Freshener liquid (V3) Searched String: vaporizer machine only Desk Only for Classroom/Training Area, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections