Tender for Electronic Items, Networking And Other Infrastructure In ...

The DEPARTMENT OF COLLEGE EDUCATION, GOVT OF RAJASTHAN, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Items, Networking And Other Infrastructure In Smart Class in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ECD2627GLOB00271 | Ref ID: 144766090).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Items, Networking And Other Infrastructure In Smart Class category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Items, Networking And Other Infrastructure In Smart Class Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electronic Items, Networking And Other Infrastructure In Smart Class

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144766090

Notice Ref. No.: ECD2627GLOB00271

Tender Value: ₹ 1960000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Items, Networking And Other Infrastructure In Smart Class
Bid Type: goods
Bid Sub Type: electrical equipments
NIB Code: ECD2627A0260Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding
Bid Amount: 1960000.00
Bid Required in Cover: 2
Bid Uploaded Date: 08/07/2026
Bid Publish Date: 08/07/2026
Available for Public Since Date: 08/07/2026 03:38 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections