Tender for Electronic Ignition Unit, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Ignition Unit, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #8) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6199557 | Ref ID: 118720649).

The tender is published on 07 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Earthing Powder Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Earthing Powder Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electronic Ignition Unit, Qty: 6 SET, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 07 May 2025

Deadline: 27 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118720649

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6199557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Ignition Unit, Specs- Electronic Ignition Unit must be approved under the ignition transformer section UL506 Specialty Transformer and constructed with a UL94V0 rated PC/Abs alloy with a durable Polycarbonate Overlay to protect LED & Switch having a lead of 6 ft. that is field replicable.
(i). Battery-powered controller box designed for 600 connections with one set of batteries
(ii). Requires no special batteries or charger
(iii). Comes with standard high temperature lead
(iv). Connects to the welding material ignition strip (item at s. no. 1) with a termination clip
(v).Sends a predetermined voltage to the ignition strip and initiates the reaction
BOQ Title: Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings Earthing Powder Weld Mesh Febric as per IS 4948
Item Title: Electronic Ignition Unit
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-05-2025 4:39 PM
End Date: 27-05-2025 5:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections