Tender for Electronic Flow meter for Telangana ROs, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Flow meter for Telangana ROs, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7076277 | Ref ID: 133205698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210000.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC and calibration of flow meters at SCZ ROs HPCL, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Electronic PD Flow Metering System Turbine Flow Meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC and calibration of flow meters at SCZ ROs HPCL, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Electronic PD Flow Metering System Turbine Flow Meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Electronic Flow meter for Telangana ROs, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133205698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7076277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As mentioned in tender
BOQ Title: SITC and calibration of flow meters at SCZ ROs HPCL, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter Electronic PD Flow Metering System Turbine Flow Meter
Item Title: Electronic Flow meter for Telangana ROs
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 06-01-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 16-01-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 210000
BOQ Title: SITC and calibration of flow meters at SCZ ROs HPCL
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Electronic flow meter Electronic PD Flow Metering System Searched String: installation and Commissioning Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant Service, Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Design, Supply, Installatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections