Tender for Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, [ Electronic Fan ...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, [ Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, 2 M Step Type, Suitable for 230V Ac, 50Hz Ceiling Fan, Flush Mounting, Compatible with Standard Modular Plate, Isi Mar... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15265171 | Ref ID: 145908262).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, [ Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, 2 M Step Type, Suitable for 230V Ac, 50Hz Ceiling Fan, Flush Mounting, Compatible with Standard Modular Plate, Isi Mar...

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145908262

Notice Ref. No.: 15265171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, [ Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, 2 M Step Type, Suitable for 230V AC, 50Hz Ceiling Fan, Flush Mounting, Compatible with Standard Modular Plate, ISI Marked, White Colour, Complete with Mounting Accessories., Anchor Rider Cat no. 47500 .]
Electronic Fan Regulator, Modular Type, 2 M Step Type, Suitable for 230V AC, 50Hz Ceiling Fa n, Flush Mounting, Compatible with Standard Modular Plate, ISI Marked, White Colour, Complete with Mount ing Accessories., Anchor Rider Cat no. 47500 . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2026 11:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee AEE/POWER SUPPLY, RCF Punjab 100.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections