Tender for Electronic Detonator, Harness Wire, Qty: 55000

The NEYVELI UTTAR PRADESH POWER LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Detonator, Harness Wire, Qty: 55000 in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6820133 | Ref ID: 128826292).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Detonating Cord category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Detonating Cord Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electronic Detonator, Harness Wire, Qty: 55000

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128826292

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6820133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Detonator, Harness Wire
Quantity Required: 55000
Start Date: 24-10-2025 5:33 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Combination Harness (Defence), Muffle Furnace, Brushes, Harness Hard-IS:7477, Diver Body Harness with Life Line (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Chest Harness (Accessories for Action Camera), Molybdenum Wire, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, PTFE Wire, XLPE Cable for Working Vol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections