Tender for Electronic Detonator Initiation, Qty: 2700 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Detonator Initiation, Qty: 2700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7109258 | Ref ID: 134603938). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 550000.

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Blasting Accessories for Utkal D and Utkal E Coal Mines of Nalco, Blasting Grade Ammonium Nitrate Detonating Cord Explosive Detection and Identification kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Blasting Accessories for Utkal D and Utkal E Coal Mines of Nalco, Blasting Grade Ammonium Nitrate Detonating Cord Explosive Detection and Identification kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Electronic Detonator Initiation, Qty: 2700 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134603938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7109258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 550000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Detonator Initiation
BOQ Title: Blasting Accessories for Utkal D and Utkal E Coal Mines of Nalco, Blasting Grade Ammonium Nitrate Detonating Cord Explosive Detection and Identification kit
Item Title: 96102309360
Item Quantity: 2700
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 731
Start Date: 28-01-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 18-02-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 550000
BOQ Title: BLASTING ACCESSORIES FOR UTKAL D AND UTKAL E COAL MINES OF NALCO
GeMARPTS Searched: Blasting Grade Ammonium Nitrate, Abrasive Shot blasting machine, Prism - Surveying Accessories (V1), Panchakarma Accessories, Car Accessories, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Accessories for Smoke Evacuation System, Womaniya Office Accessories, Tribrach ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections