Tender for Electronic Dc Portable Power Pack, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Dc Portable Power Pack, Qty: 2 in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7100081 | Ref ID: 137437339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30330.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DC Electronic Load category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DC Electronic Load Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electronic Dc Portable Power Pack, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137437339

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7100081

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30330

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC DC PORTABLE POWER PACK
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-03-2026 4:44 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 30330
GeMARPTS Searched: DC Electronic Load, Portable Power Generators, DC Regulated Power Supply, Portable Single Operated Rectifier Type DC Arc Welding Set Suitable for Manual Arc Welding Process as per IS 4559, Portable Power Supply Unit, Portable Welding Machine (V2), Portable Drill Machine, Electronic Clock with Mains ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections