Tender for Electronic Control Unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Control Unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7247231 | Ref ID: 135942294).

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Supply of 16Nos Electricals Items for Cls Panel, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Supply of 16Nos Electricals Items for Cls Panel, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Electronic Control Unit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135942294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7247231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Control Unit ECU Cum Buzzer suitable for all CLS Panel like 30A 60A 150A 300A Make Suntron or similar
BOQ Title: Boq for Supply of 16Nos Electricals Items for Cls Panel, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Electronic Control Unit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 16-02-2026 6:12 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR SUPPLY OF 16NOS ELECTRICALS ITEMS FOR CLS PANEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections