Tender for Electronic Control Module for Chloride Make 220V Dc Batte...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Control Module for Chloride Make 220V Dc Battery Charger, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7117384 | Ref ID: 134073127). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19000.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spare for excide make battery charger for Power House, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spare for excide make battery charger for Power House, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Electronic Control Module for Chloride Make 220V Dc Battery Charger, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134073127

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7117384

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Technical Specification of the item as per Sl No 8 of Specification Document of Bid.
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare for excide make battery charger for Power House, Battery Charger, Heavy Duty
Item Title: Electronic Control Module for Chloride Make 220V Dc Battery Charger
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 21-01-2026 12:37 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 19000
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare for excide make battery charger for Power House
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Chargers (for Transreceivers) (V2), General Purpose Battery Chargers, Lithium Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR, Ni-MH Battery for Hand Held Radio Set as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections