Tender for Electronic Compressive Strength Testing Machine for Concr...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Compressive Strength Testing Machine for Concrete, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #103) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6509709 | Ref ID: 123641294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tp Stores, Trowel -as per IS 6013 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tp Stores, Trowel -as per IS 6013 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Electronic Compressive Strength Testing Machine for Concrete, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #103)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123641294

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6509709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electronic Compressive Strength Testing Machine for Concrete
BOQ Title: Tp Stores, Trowel -as per IS 6013
Item Title: Title103
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 11-08-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 600000
BOQ Title: TP STORES
GeMARPTS Searched: MOLECULAR SIEVE TYPE - 3A FOR INERT GAS DRIER (3 MM DIA PELLETS) for ONGC, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Mild Steel Sheet, Portable Toilet, Ferro Silica Calcium Cored Wire as per IS 2022, Unplasticized PVC Pipes for Potable Water Supplies as per IS 4985, Ultrasonic Thickness Gauge Searched String: ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections