Tender for Electronic Compact Scale- Balance Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces,...

The TRIPURA UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Compact Scale- Balance Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5871837 | Ref ID: 113797256).

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments for Archeology Dept, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments for Archeology Dept, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Electronic Compact Scale- Balance Machine, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113797256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5871837

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reffer to the Specification document for details
BOQ Title: Equipments for Archeology Dept, Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN
Item Title: Electronic Compact Scale- Balance Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-01-2025 4:20 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Equipments for Archeology Dept
GeMARPTS Searched: Analog Weighing Scale (Mother and Child) (V2) - POSHAN Abhiyaan, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Other Steel Fittings as per IS 1239 (Part 2 - Steel Pipe Fittings), Copper and Copper Alloy Rods and Sections (Other than Forging Stock), Drip - Leg Drain, Lead Sheets And Strips For Other Than Chemical Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections