Tender for Electronic Bird Scaring Device with Rec, Visual Scare Dev...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Bird Scaring Device with Rec, Visual Scare Device, Wind Rotating Bird Scaring Device, Rotat, Qty: 478 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6094543 | Ref ID: 117314267).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electronic Bird Scaring Device with Rec, Visual Scare Device, Wind Rotating Bird Scaring Device, Rotat, Qty: 478

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 22 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117314267

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6094543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRONIC BIRD SCARING DEVICE WITH REC, VISUAL SCARE DEVICE, WIND ROTATING BIRD SCARING DEVICE, ROTATING LASER BIRD SCARING DEVICE
Quantity Required: 478
Start Date: 07-04-2025 10:44 AM
End Date: 22-04-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Reflective Bird Repellent Device, Birds and Animal Scare Cannon Gun, Anti bird netting, Anti Bird Spike

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections