Tender for Electronic Bids From All The Empanelled Pre-Qualified Ven...

The DIRECTORATE OF ECONOMICS AND STATISTICS, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Bids From All The Empanelled Pre-Qualified Vendors For Data Entry, Digitization And Printing Services Listed By Department Of Personal And Administrative Reforms For Chanarayapatna Taluk in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 6602 | Ref ID: 131571896). The estimated tender value is ₹ 785900.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7859.00.

The tender is published on 06 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Bids From All The Empanelled Pre-Qualified Vendors For Data Entry, Digitization And Printing Services Listed By Department Of Personal And Administrative Reforms For Chanarayapatna Taluk category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Bids From All The Empanelled Pre-Qualified Vendors For Data Entry, Digitization And Printing Services Listed By Department Of Personal And Administrative Reforms For Chanarayapatna Taluk Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electronic Bids From All The Empanelled Pre-Qualified Vendors For Data Entry, Digitization And Printing Services Listed By Department Of Personal And Administrative Reforms For Chanarayapatna Taluk

Posting Date: 06 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131571896

Notice Ref. No.: DES/2025-26/SE0036

Tender Value: ₹ 785900.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7859.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electronic Bids From All The Empanelled Pre-Qualified Vendors For Data Entry, Digitization And Printing Services Listed By Department Of Personal And Administrative Reforms For Chanarayapatna Taluk
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 7859.00
Est Amt: 785900.00
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections