Tender for Electronic Analytical Balances, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Analytical Balances, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348949 | Ref ID: 138556344).

The tender is published on 27 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ph Meter, Digital pH Meter Ph Meter Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ph Meter, Digital pH Meter Ph Meter Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Electronic Analytical Balances, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138556344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348949

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Ph Meter, Digital pH Meter Ph Meter Rod
Item Title: Electronic Analytical Balances
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-03-2026 7:17 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PH METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: pH METER WITH RANGE 0-14 pH Meter, Oxygen Flow Meter, DC Electronic Load, Turbidity meter, Digital pH Meter, Digital Light Meter, Laser Range Finder, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2), Portable Gas Cutting Machine with Accessories as per IS 6901, IS 7653, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections