Tender for Electronic Acr Control Module Boost Charger 220V Chloride...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electronic Acr Control Module Boost Charger 220V Chloride, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5676331 | Ref ID: 113103712). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17000.

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of spare control cards for battery chargers installed at Parbati III Power station, General Purpose Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of spare control cards for battery chargers installed at Parbati III Power station, General Purpose Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Electronic Acr Control Module Boost Charger 220V Chloride, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113103712

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5676331

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRONIC ACR CONTROL MODULE BOOST CHARGER 220V, CHLORIDE
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare control cards for battery chargers installed at Parbati III Power station, General Purpose Battery Chargers
Item Title: Electronic Acr Control Module Boost Charger 220V Chloride
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 12-12-2024 10:11 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 17000
BOQ Title: Purchase of spare control cards for battery chargers installed at Parbati III Power station
GeMARPTS Searched: Software, Portable Voice Recorder Searched String: IPRC MODULE FOR FLOAT CHARGER 220V, CHLORIDE Float Cum Boost Charger (Battery Chargers), VRLA Batteries as per Technical Specification, Crosswell Tomography Software, Portable Voice Recorder Searched String: IPRC CARD FOR BOOST CHARGER 220V, CHLORID...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections