Tender for Electrometer for Tritium-In Air Monitors with Auto Rangin...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrometer for Tritium-In Air Monitors with Auto Ranging as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 8 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7469597 | Ref ID: 141081805). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51913.

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Air Quality Monitor (Indoor) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrometer for Tritium-In Air Monitors with Auto Ranging as Per Attached Technical Specification, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141081805

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7469597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51913

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrometer for Tritium-in Air Monitors with Auto Ranging as per attached Technical Specification
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 11-05-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 10-06-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 51913
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Dryer (V3), RESILIENT SEATED CAST IRON AIR RELIEF VALVES FOR WATER WORKS PURPOSES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections