Tender for Electrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DIBRUGARH UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6929160 | Ref ID: 130984967). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scientific and Lab instruments, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scientific and Lab instruments, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electrometer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130984967

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6929160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Equipment
BOQ Title: Scientific and Lab instruments, High-Pressure High-Temperature Reactor
Item Title: Electrometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 27-11-2025 11:40 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 250000
BOQ Title: Scientific and Lab instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Multi Mode Reader LTE Enabled VHF Multi-mode Handheld Radio (UP State), PVC Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Rigid Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, electronic reader or e book reader, Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Memory Card Reader, PVC ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections