Tender for Electromechanical Retrofitting of Backwashing System with...

The PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electromechanical Retrofitting of Backwashing System with Appropriate Wattage Including Recirculation in Compliance with is 6595-Is 9694 as Well as Reaffirmation there into for Contamination for all M... in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPHED/01 OF EE/NACD-II OF 2025-2026 | Ref ID: 118225679).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electromechanical Retrofitting of Backwashing System with Appropriate Wattage Including Recirculation in Compliance with is 6595-Is 9694 as Well as Reaffirmation there into for Contamination for all M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electromechanical Retrofitting of Backwashing System with Appropriate Wattage Including Recirculation in Compliance with is 6595-Is 9694 as Well as Reaffirmation there into for Contamination for all M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electromechanical Retrofitting of Backwashing System with Appropriate Wattage Including Recirculation in Compliance with is 6595-Is 9694 as Well as Reaffirmation there into for Contamination for all M...

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118225679

Notice Ref. No.: WBPHED/01 OF EE/NACD-II OF 2025-2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electromechanical retrofitting of backwashing system with appropriate wattage including recirculation in compliance with IS 6595-IS 9694 as well as reaffirmation there into for contamination for all multivalent ions and removal of various valent systems in the Barnia mouza Tehatta II Block-, under Nadia Arsenic Civil Division- II Nadia
Tender Mode : ONLINE
Type :NIeT
Emd Fee Type :436/NACD-II
Tech Bid Opening Date Time :
FinBid Opening DateTime :
Bid Submission End Date : 08-05-2025
EMD :

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections