Tender for Electromagnetic Lock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electromagnetic Lock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7819650 | Ref ID: 145730194). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 103362.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of CCTV System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of CCTV System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electromagnetic Lock, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145730194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7819650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 103362

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electromagnetic Lock - Supply of Electromagnetic Lock with minimum holding force suitable for single leaf door application, complete with mounting bracket, magnetic contact and power supply unit as per specifications.
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Electromagnetic Lock
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 3:17 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 103362
BOQ Title: SITC of CCTV System
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Software, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Access Door Assembly (BHEL) Searched String: Exit Button Emergency Light Unit (V2), Emergency Push Button Switch, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Sealed Nickel Cadmium Button Type Rechargeable Single Cells Conforming to IS 10893, Badges (V2), Flamepro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections