Tender for Electromagnetic Flow meter Make - KROHNE Sensor Model - O...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electromagnetic Flow meter Make - KROHNE Sensor Model - Optiflux 4000 Signal Convertor Model- IFC300. Line size-200mm Meter Size - 200mm Flow range - 250 m3 hr., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313575 | Ref ID: 138763417). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52800.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Krohne Marshall make instruments, Electromagnetic flowmeter Electromagnetic Yoke Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Krohne Marshall make instruments, Electromagnetic flowmeter Electromagnetic Yoke Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Electromagnetic Flow meter Make - KROHNE Sensor Model - Optiflux 4000 Signal Convertor Model- IFC300. Line size-200mm Meter Size - 200mm Flow range - 250 m3 hr., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138763417

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313575

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 52800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electromagnetic Flow meter Make - KROHNE Sensor Model - Optiflux 4000 Signal Convertor Model- IFC300. Line size-200mm Meter Size - 200mm Flow range - 250 m3 hr.
BOQ Title: Krohne Marshall make instruments, Electromagnetic flowmeter Electromagnetic Yoke Machine
Item Title: Electromagnetic Flow meter Make - KROHNE Sensor Model - Optiflux 4000 Signal Convertor Model- IFC300. Line size-200mm Meter Size - 200mm Flow range - 250 m3 hr.
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 31-03-2026 12:17 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 52800
BOQ Title: Krohne Marshall make instruments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections