Tender for Electrolytic Copper Cathodes, Qty: 20000

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrolytic Copper Cathodes, Qty: 20000 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836182 | Ref ID: 145971423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Copper Tube-BHEL category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Copper Tube-BHEL Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Electrolytic Copper Cathodes, Qty: 20000

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145971423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrolytic Copper Cathodes
Quantity Required: 20000
Start Date: 25-07-2026 7:01 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Jumper, Copper carbonate, Copper Tube-BHEL, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Copper Patch Cord, Wire Rope For Wire Rope Barrier, Copper Standard Solution, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, Copper Cable Analyser, Rolled Copper...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections