Tender for Electrolytic Capacitor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrolytic Capacitor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7007265 | Ref ID: 132631932). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42200.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Hardware Items, Isolation Transformer PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Hardware Items, Isolation Transformer PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Electrolytic Capacitor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132631932

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7007265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrolytic Capacitor
BOQ Title: Electrical Hardware Items, Isolation Transformer PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Sheath as per IS 694 ...
Item Title: Electrolytic Capacitor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2025 9:47 AM
End Date: 14-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 42200
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL HARDWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Electronics & Hardware Kit, Electrical Extension Box (V4), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Lawn Mowers, Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as per IS 1554 (Part 1), Electrical Workbench, ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, modular electrical enclosure switch board b...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections