Tender for Electrolyte for battery, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrolyte for battery, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7485744 | Ref ID: 140316279).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lubricant, Marine Engine Oil category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lubricant, Marine Engine Oil Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Electrolyte for battery, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140316279

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7485744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrolyte for battery
BOQ Title: Lubricant, Marine Engine Oil
Item Title: Electrolyte for battery
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 28-04-2026 8:12 PM
End Date: 19-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: LUBRICANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Maximile Ultra V4 Ultra Fount, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Ultra violet torch, Argon, Compressed And Liquid Conforming to IS 5760, Ultra Filtration (UF) Membrane, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Ultra - Sonic B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections