Tender for Electroforged Ms Grating, 25X6, 8 Bar, Qty: 40

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electroforged Ms Grating, 25X6, 8 Bar, Qty: 40 in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6060664 | Ref ID: 116316988).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from GI Grating ( in Number) GI Grating (in MT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar GI Grating ( in Number) GI Grating (in MT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electroforged Ms Grating, 25X6, 8 Bar, Qty: 40

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116316988

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6060664

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTROFORGED MS GRATING, 25X6, 8 BAR
Quantity Required: 40
Start Date: 17-03-2025 4:14 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Modular Work Stations (V2), Cloth Dryer Stand

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections