Tender for Electrode Pad Diathermy, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrode Pad Diathermy, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7616002 | Ref ID: 142584301).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Spares, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Spares, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Electrode Pad Diathermy, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142584301

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7616002

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electrode Pad Diathermy
BOQ Title: Medical Spares, Blood Pressure Monitor Cuff (V2)
Item Title: Electrode Pad Diathermy
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-06-2026 12:50 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MEDICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), shoes school pvc boys girls, Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2) Searched String: Electrode Pad Diathermy Disposable Cautery Plate / Pad (V3), Chair for General Purpos...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections