Tender for Electrode E312 5 Mm, Qty: 1500 KGs, (BOQ Item #4)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrode E312 5 Mm, Qty: 1500 KGs, (BOQ Item #4) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6567847 | Ref ID: 124818738). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1488.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Special Electrodes of Different Materials, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Stee... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Special Electrodes of Different Materials, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Stee... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Electrode E312 5 Mm, Qty: 1500 KGs, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124818738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6567847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1488

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: E312 5MM ALL POSITION HIGH TENSILE STRENGTH WELDING ELECTRODE L 350 MM
BOQ Title: Special Electrodes of Different Materials, Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Stee...
Item Title: Electrode E312 5 Mm
Item Quantity: 1500
Unit of Measure: KGs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-08-2025 12:02 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1488
BOQ Title: SPECIAL ELECTRODES OF DIFFERENT MATERIALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: E312 4MM ALL POSITION HIGH TENSILE STRENGTH WELDING ELECTRODE L 350 MM Covered Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steel (V2) conforming to IS 5206, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Searched Str...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections