Tender for Electrode Cast Iron 3.15 Mm, Qty: 3 PKTS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrode Cast Iron 3.15 Mm, Qty: 3 PKTS, (BOQ Item #4) in Jagatsinghpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7594186 | Ref ID: 142505854).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 20 Items of Yard Material, Copper Nickel Pipe (V2) Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Stainl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 20 Items of Yard Material, Copper Nickel Pipe (V2) Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Stainl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Electrode Cast Iron 3.15 Mm, Qty: 3 PKTS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142505854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7594186

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTRODE CAST IRON 3.15 MM
BOQ Title: Procurement of 20 Items of Yard Material, Copper Nickel Pipe (V2) Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML) Stainl...
Item Title: Electrode Cast Iron 3.15 Mm
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: PKTS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-06-2026 11:59 AM
End Date: 15-06-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 20 ITEMS OF YARD MATERIAL
GeMARPTS Searched: Thread Sealing Applications Conforming to IS 14643 (V2), Teflon Beaker with Lid, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Tape Cartridge / Tape Media, Aluminum Tape, Empire Tape, HT Tape, Foam Tape Searched String: GAS CYLINDER REGULATOR WITH FLOW METER SERVICE PRESSURE 200 BAR Category not available o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections