Tender for Electrochemical Workstation and Accessories, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrochemical Workstation and Accessories, Qty: 1 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5866010 | Ref ID: 113701602). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 25 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Current Voltage Measuring Module Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Electrochemical Workstations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Current Voltage Measuring Module Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Electrochemical Workstations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Electrochemical Workstation and Accessories, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 25 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113701602

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5866010

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrochemical Workstation and Accessories
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-01-2025 7:01 PM
End Date: 17-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation, Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer - Filter Valve and Flanges, Accessories for Advanced Bipolar and Ultrasonic Ener...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections