Tender for Electrocardiograph Paste, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #61)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrocardiograph Paste, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #61) in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6741970 | Ref ID: 131085852).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Levothyroxine Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Levothyroxine Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Electrocardiograph Paste, Qty: 20 NOS, (BOQ Item #61)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131085852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6741970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ITEM REQUIRED AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Levothyroxine Tablet
Item Title: Electrocardiograph Paste
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 09-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Clofazimine 100 mg Capsules, Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets Searched String: Itraconazole 100mg Cap Itraconazole Capsule, Online UPS (V2), Itraconazole Oral Liquid, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 100mg Dispersible Tablet, Welding C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections