Tender for Electrocardiogram Lead Cable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrocardiogram Lead Cable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7017290 | Ref ID: 132301744).

The tender is published on 18 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vital Monitoring Medical Equipments Parts, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vital Monitoring Medical Equipments Parts, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrocardiogram Lead Cable, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 18 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132301744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7017290

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELECTROCARDIOGRAM LEAD CABLE
BOQ Title: Vital Monitoring Medical Equipments Parts, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits)
Item Title: Electrocardiogram Lead Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-12-2025 12:36 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: VITAL MONITORING MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Saturation of Peripheral Oxygen Probe OXYGEN FREE COPPER ROD (OFHC), Over-Needle Peripheral Catheters (Intravascular Catheters - Sterile and Single Use) Conforming to IS/ISO 10555 (Part 5), Self - Contained Self - Rescue (SCSR) as per IS 15803 Searched String: Multi Para Monitor Bat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections