Tender for Electro- Pneumatically Operable Hydraulic Power Pack (Eph...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electro- Pneumatically Operable Hydraulic Power Pack (Ephpp) System, Qty: 3 in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476176 | Ref ID: 141182138). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 210984.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hand Operated Hydraulic Pipe Bender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electro- Pneumatically Operable Hydraulic Power Pack (Ephpp) System, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141182138

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 210984

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

ELECTRO- PNEUMATICALLY OPERABLE HYDRAULIC POWER PACK (EPHPP) SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 12-05-2026 12:02 PM
End Date: 03-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 210984
GeMARPTS Searched: Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Air operated pneumatic power cylinder, Power Hacksaw Machine, Orthopedic Operating Table, Power sprayer, Power Bank for Mobile and Laptops (V3), Antiwear Hydraulic Oil (V3) as per IS 11656, Proportional Valves - BHEL, Neurosu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections