Tender for Electro Pneumatic Converter, Service Kit Electro Pneumati...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electro Pneumatic Converter, Service Kit Electro Pneumatic Converter, Qty: 50 in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6434136 | Ref ID: 124803949). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 83867.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Electro Pneumatic Converter, Service Kit Electro Pneumatic Converter, Qty: 50

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124803949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6434136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 83867

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electro Pneumatic Converter, Service kit Electro Pneumatic Converter
Quantity Required: 50
Start Date: 20-08-2025 4:27 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 83867
GeMARPTS Searched: Electro Pneumatic Trainer - Basic, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Electro - Mechanical Components (ASoSE), Electronics & Hardware Kit, Electronic Welding (Soldering) Tool Kit, Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles - Diagonal and Radial Ply Marked to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections