Tender for Electro Mechanical dought amalgamation Apparatus, Qty: 1 ...

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electro Mechanical dought amalgamation Apparatus, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7135483 | Ref ID: 137948875). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 115858.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4765 Procurement of Galley Equipments for Newly Inducted 1370 Dsc Platoon at Nsry Svp, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4765 Procurement of Galley Equipments for Newly Inducted 1370 Dsc Platoon at Nsry Svp, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Electro Mechanical dought amalgamation Apparatus, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137948875

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7135483

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 115858

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Electro Mechanical dought amalgamation Apparatus
BOQ Title: 4765 Procurement of Galley Equipments for Newly Inducted 1370 Dsc Platoon at Nsry Svp, Single Burner Gas Range (for Deep Fryer)
Item Title: Electro Mechanical dought amalgamation Apparatus
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-03-2026 4:22 PM
End Date: 06-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 115858
BOQ Title: 4765 PROCUREMENT OF GALLEY EQUIPMENTS FOR NEWLY INDUCTED 1370 DSC PLATOON AT NSRY SVP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections