Tender for Electro Hydraulic Training Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces,...

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electro Hydraulic Training Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5868064 | Ref ID: 114206067). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Advance Control System Lab, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) TERA... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Advance Control System Lab, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) TERA... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electro Hydraulic Training Control System, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114206067

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5868064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded in specification document
BOQ Title: Advance Control System Lab, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) TERA...
Item Title: Electro Hydraulic Training Control System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-02-2025 1:04 PM
End Date: 25-02-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Advance Control System Lab

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections