Tender for Electro Ejaculator for Semen Collection, Qty: 2

The NATIONAL ANIMAL RESOURCE FACILITY FOR BIOMEDICAL RESEARCH (NARFBR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electro Ejaculator for Semen Collection, Qty: 2 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7134607 | Ref ID: 134301357).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Artificial Insemination (AI) Gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Electro Ejaculator for Semen Collection, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134301357

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7134607

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electro Ejaculator for Semen Collection
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 24-01-2026 10:57 AM
End Date: 14-02-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Electro Forged Floor Grills, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Tester, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections