Tender for Electro-Chlorination Sodium Hypochlorite Plant, Qty: 1

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electro-Chlorination Sodium Hypochlorite Plant, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6050970 | Ref ID: 116126542).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Sod... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC chlorine dioxide for treating drinking water Sod... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Electro-Chlorination Sodium Hypochlorite Plant, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 02 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116126542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6050970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electro-Chlorination Sodium Hypochlorite plant
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-03-2025 4:10 PM
End Date: 02-04-2025 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Sodium Hypochlorite (Industrial Grade) - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Bulk Supply (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections