Tender for Electrification Work of Village Artisan Training Center a...

The ZILLA PARISHAD SOUTH 24 PARGANAS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification Work of Village Artisan Training Center at Mouza Kaparpuri in SOUTH 24-PARGANAS, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_939013_1 | Ref ID: 129705564). The estimated tender value is ₹ 171204, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3500.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Electrification Work of Village Artisan Training Center at Mouza Kaparpuri

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129705564

Notice Ref. No.: 297/TAM-I/25

Tender Value: ₹ 171204

Tender EMD: ₹ 3500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 250

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrification work of Village Artisan Training Center at Mouza Kaparpuri
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||South 24-Parganas||CANNING-II||TAMBULDAHA-I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Nov-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 71, 204
Tender Fee in ₹: 250

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections