Tender for Electrification work in various development blocks within...

The RURAL ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, KANPUR DEHAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification work in various development blocks within Kanpur Dehat. in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Letter- 25 / PRO / Tender Patrali / Patrai No. 01 / Anu. | Ref ID: 119014900).

The tender is published on 13 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrification work in various development blocks within Kanpur Dehat. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrification work in various development blocks within Kanpur Dehat. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Electrification work in various development blocks within Kanpur Dehat.

Posting Date: 13 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119014900

Notice Ref. No.: Letter- 25 / PRO / Tender Patrali / Patrai No. 01 / Anu.

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrification work in various development blocks within Kanpur Dehat. The scope includes the installation and setup of electrical systems in designated areas, specifically targeting rural electrification projects.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections