Tender for Electrification Work for Provision of Cabin in Memu Shed ...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification Work for Provision of Cabin in Memu Shed and Mfs Shed in Rcf Workshop Kapurthala in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCF-EL-MTC-85-ET-25-26 | Ref ID: 139026745). The estimated tender value is ₹ 504545.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10100.00.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Electrification Work for Provision of Cabin in Memu Shed and Mfs Shed in Rcf Workshop Kapurthala

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139026745

Notice Ref. No.: RCF-EL-MTC-85-ET-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 504545.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 10100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply wiring, testing & commissioning of L/F Point wiring with 2x2.5Sqmm 1100 volt grade multi stranded Copper wire conforming to IS 694-2010 and 1 Sq.mm PVC insulated copper wire green colour as earth wire to be laid in existing conduit. Also Supply, fixing, testing and commissioning of modular face plate and grid plate as required at site, 5/6amp 1 way modular switch on suitable GI recess/PVC box/flush wall box. All points to be connected with earth wire. Also keep loop to 150 mm long on every end point circuit and point wiring. Make: CPL, SSk, L&T, Anchor, Havels, Hager, Schneider, KEI, Rallison Only. 2 i 18.00 Numbers 490.00 8820.00 AT Par 8820.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 504545.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : EL/MTC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2026 14:05
Period Of Completion : 120 Days
Bidding Start Date : 13/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/04/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 10100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections