Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Electrification of Work Named "Llh-Renovation of Heritage Museum & Upgradation of Ibh Complex" at C & W Workshop, Eastern Railway, Liluah.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025
Deadline: 25 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122037521
Notice Ref. No.: W_LLH_08_2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 5342276.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 106900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Variable refrigerant Flow modular type air conditioning system with DIP-IPM Inverter Controlled with step less modulation with Top Discharge Heat Pump Type Outdoor units equipped with highly efficient 100% full inverter scroll compressor with special heat exchanger, 27 steps speed control DC motor condenser fan, newly design special type heat exchanger (Heating- 20 deg C to 15 deg C) (Cooling-5 deg C to 52 deg C) Self Demand function, auto check function for connection error, auto address setting & in built Double Stage Oil Separator to ensure minimum oil entrenchment & proper lubrication. Minimum COP should be 3.75 at AHRI condition at 100% load condition. 990 steps 11Hz to 110 Hz of compressor control by 0.1Hz. The condensing unit should be capable for outside ambient 52 deg C complete with individual remote controller and centralized controller, interconnected refrigerant piping, full charge of R-410 refrigerant gas & oil, control cabling etc. 84 HP= 84 Set (Here, 1 HP= 1 Set) (Make: O Genersal / Toshiba/ Mitsubishi Electric/ Hitachi/ Trane). (S= 19383.96, L= 0.00) 2 B 1.00 Numbers 21670.39 21670.39 AT Par 21670.39
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5342276.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2025 16:15
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/07/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 66
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 106900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections