Tender for Electrification Work in Lus Area Dewatering System and Ex...

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification Work in Lus Area Dewatering System and External Area High Mast Lighting System at Ongc Residential Colony, Thirunallar Road, Karaikal, Cauvery Asset in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ONGC_230138_1 | Ref ID: 116355735). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4261571, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85231.

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Electrification Work in Lus Area Dewatering System and External Area High Mast Lighting System at Ongc Residential Colony, Thirunallar Road, Karaikal, Cauvery Asset

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 07 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116355735

Notice Ref. No.: VE1AC25001

Tender Value: ₹ 4261571

Tender EMD: ₹ 85231

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrification work in LUS area Dewatering system and external area high mast lighting system at ONGC residential colony, Thirunallar road, Karaikal, Cauvery Asset
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||CAUVERY ASSET KARAIKAL-ONGC||ENGINEERING SERVICES AND CIVIL-ONGC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Apr-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 85, 231
Tender Value in ₹: 42, 61, 571
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections