Tender for Electrification Work in Government Old Age Home, Almora a...

The RURAL WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification Work in Government Old Age Home, Almora at Almora District. in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RES_79705_1 | Ref ID: 113949913). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90500.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Electrification Work in Government Old Age Home, Almora at Almora District.

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113949913

Notice Ref. No.: RWD_EM_26_2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrification work in Government Old Age Home, Almora at Almora district.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: RES - Chief Engineer||SE - Dehradun||EE - Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Feb-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 90, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 540

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections