Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electrification Work in Connection with Sch a -(I) Proposal for Parcel Office with Circulating Area and Cover Shed with One Room for Cps, One Room for Booking and Delivery, One Room for Lpo and One Ro...
Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026
Deadline: 23 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138934388
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-W-T-21-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 7589620.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 151800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Electrification work in connection with Sch A -(I) Proposal for parcel office with circulating area and cover shed with one room for CPS, one room for Booking and delivery, one room for LPO and one room for stacking of perishable package at Akola; (II) Provision of new parcel office with connecting pathway to all platform at Badnera Railway station; (III) Provision of pathway to PF-1 & provision of parcel cage cabins on PF 1/2, 3/4, 5/6 at Manmad.; Sch. B - Akola-Construction of Combined Crew Booking Lobby at Akola with Restroom having five bed rooms washroom, Utility room with provision of basic Amenities.
"Supply & erection of FRP junction box of suitable size having terminals and 1x16 A Cut out with Two Nos of entry glands. (AK= 10, BD= 2, MMR= 4)" 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 39600.00 AT Par 39600.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 7589620.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GEN.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/04/2026 13:42
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 23/04/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 151800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections