Tender for Electrification Work in Connection with Sch. A: Developme...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification Work in Connection with Sch. A: Development of Track Machine Siding at Raver Station.; Sch. B: Development of Track Machine Siding at Nepanagar Station.; Sch. C: Construction of Aden K... in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BSL-L-W-T-42-2025 | Ref ID: 126491735). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8939544.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 178800.00.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Electrification Work in Connection with Sch. A: Development of Track Machine Siding at Raver Station.; Sch. B: Development of Track Machine Siding at Nepanagar Station.; Sch. C: Construction of Aden K...

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126491735

Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-W-T-42-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8939544.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 178800.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Electrification work in connection with Sch. A: Development of Track Machine Siding at Raver Station.; Sch. B: Development of Track Machine Siding at Nepanagar Station.; Sch. C: Construction of ADEN KNW office due to shifting of old ADEN office for Construction of ROB.
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 16 meters high mast system with accessories mast shall be in two sections, hot deep galvanized and suitable for wind velocity as per IS 875, erection complete with guarding poles. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 100092.00 AT Par 100092.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8939544.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GEN.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 17/09/2025 18:50
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 10/10/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 178800.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections