Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrification Work in Connection with Raising of 01 no Platform to High Level for Recoupment of Shortfall in Minimum Essential Amenities (Mea) at Barsana Station in Mathura-Alwar Section.
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805791
Notice Ref. No.: ELG-11-J07-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2001006.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 40000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of the Light/FTL/C.Fan/E.Fan concealed wiring point with 2.5 Sq.mm FRLSH/HFFR insulated and sheathed multistrand copper wire 1100 V grade, single core with 1.5sq.mm. PVC insulated copper conductor for continuous earthing in recessed steel/PVC conduit pipe 25mm. 1.6mm.thick dia bend, junction box etc. with ceiling rose batten holder, flush type 5A. switches mounted on white laminated phenolic sheet 3mm. thick cover on front of MS box made of 18 S.W.G. MS sheet of suitable size complete with replastering of wall if required wiring to be done in separate circuit. (Concealed wiring to be done on walls and roof if RCC roof is already constructed surface through PVC casing caping good quality double lock type wiring may be done.) 2 2 60.00 Numbers 208.68 12520.80 AT Par 12520.80
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 2001006.64
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 19:18
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 40000.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections