Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Electrification Work in Connection with Provision of Pathway in Bhusawal, Badnera, Nandgaon, and Khandwa Yard.
Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026
Deadline: 27 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144539962
Notice Ref. No.: BSL-L-W-T-60-2026
Tender Value: ₹ 14217741.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 284400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 20 Mtrs. GI Stadium Mast as per Dimension: Top Dia.-150 mm, Bottom Dia. - 480 mm, Section- 2 (Section Length - 10300 mm.) Thick- T1- 4 /T2-5 mm.Base Plate - 670 X 32 mm.PCD: 590; stadium Mast suitable to with stand wind speed 50 m/s with 11 nos LED FLOOD LIGHT Mounted in Asymetrical arrangement, With Foundation Bolts : M30 X 850 X 12Sets., 32 Amp Feeder Pillar, Platform and Ring for housing LED Luminaires, Counterweightarrangement with ï¬xing studs, Motorized accessories with winch, trailing cable, wire rope, SD LED AOL. (BD=2, KNW=2, NGN=2, SSE/EM/NRSS/BSL=0, SSE/EM/South/BSL=0) 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1266780.00 AT Par 1266780.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 14217741.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT.GEN.
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/07/2026 18:59
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 284400.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections