Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Electrification Work in Connection with " Improvement of Lighting Arrangement at Baad Yard and other Place of Agra Division".
Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026
Deadline: 05 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144962201
Notice Ref. No.: T-13-N-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 12541338.73
Tender EMD: ₹ 250800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing & commissioning of 16 meters High Mast of 8 arms in two sections suitable for 39m/second 180 kmph wind speed, with raising and lowering system comprising, head frame, luminaries in symmetrical arrangement, double drum winch, 6mm diameter SS wire rope, trailing cable 5 core, connector, integral power tool motor, manual handle, junction box, lighting, supply of 400W LED flood light ï¬tting-8 Nos. per Mast, aviation light single dome, supply of outdoor type feeder pillar box with 16SWG GI sheet powder coated, comprising of 36 A or higher TPN MCB C Series as incomer, single dial time switch, 25A or higher TP Contactor for automatic switching of luminaries, power tool control with 2Nos. of 9A Contactor and raise lower push button, construction of suitable foundation with M20 grade concrete for erection of High mast at site along with supply of foundation bolts, Fixing and wiring of luminaries using 3core 1.5 sq mm copper wire, 5 core 2.5 sq mm trailing cable, earthing with 2.75 meters GI Pipe50mm C Class-2Nos. per Mast and connecting of earthing with 25*3mm GI Flat, installation of feeder pillar by grouting the stand in concrete. 2 2 4000.00 Metre 82.49 329960.00 AT Par 329960.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12541338.73
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SR DEE G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2026 19:31
Period Of Completion : 8 Months
Bidding Start Date : 22/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 250800.00
Notice Documents
GCCACScorrectionslip1_compressed.pdf
correctionslipNo.-02GCC13-12-22.pdf
CorrectionslipNo.-03ofGCC-2022.pdf
GCCCorrection07-08-2023SlipNo.4.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_5ACS-5.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_6ACS-6.pdf
AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo_7ACS-7_1.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-8.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-9.pdf
GCCAdvanceCorrectionSlipNo-10.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections