Tender for Electrification with Sitc of Climate Control System and U...

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Electrification with Sitc of Climate Control System and Ups for Conference Hall in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_BSF_853492_1 | Ref ID: 116309946). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6773481, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135470.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Electrification with Sitc of Climate Control System and Ups for Conference Hall

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116309946

Notice Ref. No.: 06/NIT/ENGG/ELECT/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 6773481

Tender EMD: ₹ 135470

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement and Upgradation of Conference Hall and Connected area at 1st floor CGO Complex Block No 10 under FHQ BSF New Delhi SH Electrification and Climate Control System
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DG, BSF, MHA||IG HQ(New Delhi), BSF, MHA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 35, 470
Tender Value in ₹: 67, 73, 481
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections